Page 10 of 10 FirstFirst ... 678910
Results 91 to 96 of 96
  1. #91
    Newbie Spet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    never understood people who shake their beta version and then write what they have that something does not work, spent two days, completed the under itself and everything works fine. with no image problems at all. Do not know how not swayed beta release wait. sry bad en

  2. #92
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    12
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    is there any new beta or is the beta testing over soon?..... testing since may this year???

  3. #93
    Elite Vip Dreamlover's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    4,850
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    13

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    Please be patient and you will be surprised.

  4. #94
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    12
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    Hello
    it is still only in English and Italian?
    Can we put the french?
    Thank you friends!
    Dreambox 800 HD

  5. #95
    Project Manager eidii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    N/E
    Posts
    3,887
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    13

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    Quote Originally Posted by rve0033 View Post
    Hello
    it is still only in English and Italian?
    Can we put the french?
    Thank you friends!
    Also the beta have a language download by yellow button on language panel where you can find all the other language.....french included of course.

    Bye.
    DM8000|DM820|DM7080|DM520|DM900 Dream Elite 6 OE 2.5
    http://assisla.it/Sostienici.htm

  6. #96
    Newbie
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    3
    Post Thanks / Like
    Rep Power
    0

    Default Re: DMM DE 2.0 Beta

    Hello friends, just installed this image!!

    I have a problem!! Although i see that the drivers for the usb-tuner and smargo have already being installed, i can't see them!! Neither smargo or usb-tuner! I think the problem is something related to "enabling usb" but i couldn't find anything!! Any help with this???

    Many thanks!


    EDIT: Just installed usbtuner from TS PANEL (tools) and now everything is working just fine! (fyi)

    I will keep testing this image!thx.
    Last edited by brandon; 11th September 2011 at 17:59.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •